Current News

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ITBP(1-Shift) SEEMADWAR

         
CLASS-I                
LIST OF REGISTERED CANDIDATES (2014-15)            
Regn. No. Name of the child Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Over age/      Under age (Specify) Boy/   Girl Cate-  gory Whether single Girl    Child Gen/SC/ST/OBC/EWS/Disabled
1 SAKSHI SUMAN SINGH NIRMLA DEVI 3/8/2008   GIRL V   GEN 
2 JANWHI DIXIT PRAVEEN KUMAR DIXIT ANURADHA DIXIT 2/12/2008   GIRL I   GEN
3 EKLAVYA KANWAL DHIRENDRA SINGH KANWAL PUSHPA KANWAL 9/1/2009   Boy V   GEN
4 SUHANI PERWEEN NOOR SAYED ALAM SHABANA PERWEEN 9/9/2007   GIRL V   GEN
5 PRABHAT SINGH YOGENDRA SINGH SADHANA DEVI 16/04/2008   BOY V   GEN
6 VEDANTA CHAUHAN MAHESH KUMAR DOLLY CHAUHAN 11/1/2009   BOY V   GEN
7 CHESTA BORA CHANDAN BORA DEEPA BORA 6/1/2009   GIRL V   GEN
8 TANVI TANDON PARVEEN KUMAR ANURADHA   10/3/2008   GIRL I   ST
9 ZENA M. FURKAN FIRDOSH 5/12/2007   GIRL V   GEN
10 DEVESH DIMRI VIJAY DIMARI SANGEETA DIMARI 10/12/2008   BOY V   GEN
11 NIKHIL SHAH PRAKASH JYOTI 22/10/2007   BOY V   GEN
12 CHETAN BORA NEERAJ SINGH JANKI BORA 7/4/2008   BOY I   GEN
13 ADITYA SANTOSH BAGALE SANTOSH BAGALE NEELAM BAGALE 23/07/2008   BOY I   SC
14 KUNAL PAL MUKESH PAL SAPNA PAL 20/10/2008   BOY V   OBC (NON CREAMY)
15 DIVYADRISHTI LATE. PRADEEP SINGH SEEMA DEVI 8/2/2009   GIRL I SGC GEN
16 MOHAMMAD-AALAM MO. ISLAM TASMEEM 27/7/2007   BOY V   GEN
17 TUSHAR CHAUHAN NARESH CHAUHAN POOJA CHAUHAN 15/3/2009   BOY V   GEN
18 NANDANI PRAMOD SINGH SHAKUNTLA RAWAT 20/8/2008   GIRL III   OBC (NON CREAMY)
19 SAKSHI VIKAS KUMAR SUMAN  6/7/2008   GIRL V   SC
20 ARPITA RAWAT PRADEEP RAWAT GEETA RAWAT 31/08/2008   GIRL V   GEN
21 RISHIKA CHAUHAN ARVIND SINGH REKHA DEVI 5/9/2008   GIRL I   ST
22 RISHABH BIPIN SINGH NEEMA DEVI 18/3/2009   BOY V   GEN
23 PRINCE GUPTA ARUN GUPTA PUNAM GUPTA 30/11/2007   BOY V   GEN
24 TANMAY RAWAT MANOJ RAWAT ANITA RAWAT 29/1/2008   BOY V   GEN
25 KANAK CHAUHAN NEEL SINGH  BASANTI DEVI 9/9/2009 UNDERAGE GIRL V   GEN
26 SAGUN CHAUHAN RAJ SINGH CHAUHAN SUNITA CHAUHAN 4/9/2008   GIRL V   GEN
27 ANSHUL SAINI BHUPENDER SAINI GEETA SAINI 15/6/2008   BOY V   GEN
28 GURLEEN KAUR GURUVINDER SINGH SIMRAN KAUR 22/07/2008   GIRL V   GEN
29 MANVEER SINGH YASH PAL HARJINDER KAUR 10/3/2008   BOY I   SC
30 ANWESHA SUYAL VINOD SUYAL ASHA SUYAL 17/8/2008   GIRL V   GEN
31 ATHARV SINGH RAWAT SUNDEEP RAWAT SANGEETA RAWAT 10/12/2008   BOY V   GEN
32 ASHMEET AMIT KUMAR ANUPAMA 27/4/2008   GIRL I   GEN
33 SHALINI RISHI PAL POONAM 6/6/2008   GIRL V   SC
34 MOBIN SHAIKH SHAIKH MUSTAFA WAJIYA BAGAM 20/11/2008   BOY I   GEN
35 ABDUL RAHUFF MARGUB ALAM RUBBY NAZE 21/2/2009   BOY V   GEN
36 ARMAAN CHAUHAN CHAMAN SINGH SUNITA  13/3/2008   BOY V   ST
37 ISHIKA SANDEEP KUMAR MITLESH 26/8/2008   GIRL V   OBC (NON CREAMY)
38 NAVEEN PASWAN AMARJEET PASWAN KAUSHALYA 30/5/2007   BOY V   SC
39 AYUSH CHAUHAN GAMBER SINGH POONAM 22/9/2007   BOY I   ST
40 SAUMYA KHANDURI LATE NAVNISH KHANDURI NEELAM KHANDURI 15/10/2008   GIRL III   GEN
41 YUVRAJ SINGH BHANDARI JAGMOHAN S. BHANDARI VINITA BHANDARI 27/12/2008   BOY III   GEN
42 DAKSH BADONI RAJNEESH BADONI RANJEETA BADONI 19/11/2008   BOY V   GEN
43 MANVI  SHER SINGH SARIKA SINGH 5/2/2009   GIRL V   SC
44 NIHARIKA KASHYAP RAMSHARAN KASHYAP MINU 9/7/2007   GIRL V   GEN
45 SHALINI RAWAT VINOD SINGH RAWAT REKHA RAWAT 30/9/2008   GIRL V SGC GEN
46 SHAURYA NEGI JAI VIJAY SINGH SEEMA NEGI 21/3/2008   BOY V   GEN
47 ABHINAV JUYAL DEVENDRA PRASAD SUJATA JUYAL 27/8/2008   BOY V   GEN
48 NISHA PANWAR GABAR SINGH SUNITA PANWAR 28/11/2008   GIRL I   GEN
49 VAIBHAV CHANDOLA SANJAY CHANDOLA RAJNI CHANDOLA 21/1/2009   BOY V   GEN
50 AYUSH KUMAR DEERAJ KUMAR POOJA DEVI 1/3/2008   BOY V   GEN
51 ANTRIKSH SHARMA AMIT SHARMA KUNDAN SHARMA 10/2/2008   BOY V   GEN
52 VANSHEEKA SANJEEV NIKITA 6/5/2009 underage GIRL V   SC
53 SAMEER VINOD SINGH RAWAT PREMA DEVI 12/9/2009 undeage BOY V   GEN
54 AFSHA ANAM SARWAZ SHAH TARANNUM SHAH 28/8/2008   GIRL I   GEN
55 SHIFA JAVED HASAN RESHMA 12/10/2008   GIRL V   OBC (NON CREAMY)
56 TANISHA YADAV AJAY YADAV LAXMI YADAV 23/4/2007   BOY V   OBC (NON CREAMY)
57 HARSHIT RITESH KUMAR VEENA DEVI 14/2/2009   BOY V   GEN
58 AKRITI VERMA KRISHNA KUMAR VERMA ANAMIKA VERMA 1/1/2009   GIRL III   OBC (NON CREAMY)
59 SHAGUN JEET VIVEK JEET SUNEETA 4/3/2008   GIRL V SGC SC
60 ASHUTOSH PANDEY DEEPAK CHANDRA PANDEY DEEPA PANDEY 31/7/2007   BOY V   GEN
61 VEDANTI KAUR SANDHU AJAYB SINGH SUMIT KAUR 2/10/2008   GIRL V   GEN
62 FARHAAN SHAMEEM AHMAD PARBEEN 30/5/2009 UNDERAGE BOY V   GEN
63 SHASHANK RAJEEV KUMAR SHALINI 9/7/2008   BOY V   SC
64 VEDANT JOSHI VIJAY PRAKASH JOSHI SITA JOSHI 3/2/2009   BOY V   GEN
65 SHAIKH REEHAN PASHA ALI AASMA 21/1/2008   BOY I   GEN
66 AISHWARYA RANA NEERAJ RANA SEEMA RANA 29/7/2008   GIRL I   GEN
67 SHRISHTI RAWAT RAY SINGH RAWAT CHANDRA RAWAT 10/2/2009   GIRL I   GEN
68 SAMSKRUTHI KEMPANNA SATANAIK RENUKA SATANAIK 4/11/2008   GIRL I   SC
69 TANISHQ RAWAT MANOJ KUMAR MUNNI RAWAT 29/12/2008   BOY I   GEN
70 RIHAN SHOUKEEN NARGIS 6/2/2008   BOY V   GEN
71 MANPREET WALIA DEEPAK KUMAR WALIA PREETI WALIA 8/10/2008   BOY V   GEN
72 KARTIK SHARMA SUNIL SHARMA REKHA SHARMA 6/6/2008   BOY V   GEN
73 DEVESH NAWANI DEVENDRA KUMAR SANU DEVI 7/11/2007   BOY I   GEN
74 KU. ANUSHKA LATE AMIT SINGH ANJALI DEVI 21/3/2008   GIRL I   GEN
75 HANSIKA MARTOLIA BHUWANCH. SINGH BHAWNA 22/1/2008   GIRL V   ST
76 HARSH KISHAN LAL BABLI 22/10/2008   BOY V   SC
77 ANCHAL SINGH SATISH KUMAR SINGH NITU SINGH 16/8/2007   GIRL V   GEN
78 DIVYA VERMA JEET SINGH VERMA BABITA VERMA 17/7/2006 OVERAGE GIRL V   GEN
79 NIHARIKA RAWAT KAMLESH RANI 9/8/2008   GIRL V   SC
80 ANSHIKA SURJEET SINGH ANEETA DEVI 15/8/2008   GIRL I   GEN
81 DIVYANSH ARUN KUMAR SEEMA 8/12/2008   BOY V   GEN
82 MAYANK VERMA JEET VERMA BABITA VERMA 3/4/2008   BOY V   GEN
83 VAISHNAI DHAUNDIYAL SANJAY DHAUNDIYAL KIRAN DHAUNDIYAL 11/12/2007   GIRL V   GEN
84 AMRIT SINGH SAINI KEWAL SINGH SAINI REKHA SAINI 12/4/2008   BOY I   GEN
85 MANAV DHASMANA MANOJ DHASMANA SUNITA DHASMANA 6/3/2009   BOY V   GEN
86 ISHIKA DHARMENDRA KUMAR REENU CHODHARY 24/12/2008   GIRL I SGC GEN
87 SHREYA PUNDEER SURESH PUNDEER LAXMI PUNDEER 30/08/2008   GIRL V   GEN
88 ARUSH TOMER NATHI RAM TOMAR NEELAM DEVI 10/1/2009   BOY V   OBC (NON CREAMY)
89 SHAIMA PARVEEN MODH TAHIR SHAISTA KHATOON 2/5/2008   GIRL V   OBC (NON CREAMY)
90 INSHA ZABI MODH IKBAL SAJIDA KHATOON 10/10/2007   GIRL V   OBC (NON CREAMY)
91 KRISHAN KUMAR GAUTAM SAJJAN PAL GAUTAM ASHA GAUTAM 12/7/2008   BOY I   GEN
92 MAHESH SINGH BAGDWAL PAN SINGH DAMYANTI DEVI 9/6/2009 UNDERAGE BOY III   GEN
93 MADHAV  PRAVEEN DANG TANU RANI 10/1/2009   BOY III   GEN
94 HIMANSHI SINGH BEERBAL REKHA DEVI 8/2/2009   GIRL I   SC
95 VANSHIKA HEM CHAND PAL SARITA PAL 5/11/2008   GIRL V   OBC (NON CREAMY)
96 GAURANSHI SHARMA GOPAL SHARMA SUMAN SHARMA 30/3/2009   GIRL V   GEN
97 AKSHITA RAWAT VIRENDRA RAWAT PUSHPA RAWAT 6/4/2008   GIRL V   GEN
98 KANISHK  AJAY PUJA 2/7/2008   BOY V   GEN
99 ANURAG SINGH RAKASH BISHT ANUJA BISHT 6/7/2008   BOY V   GEN
100 BOOMIKA DEVI SURANDER KUMAR CEMA 19/6/2008   GIRL V   GEN
101 RISHIKA RANA DESHRAJ RANA URMILA RANA 12/8/2007   GIRL V   OBC (NON CREAMY)
102 SONALI MAURYA RAJEEV MOURYA ARUNA MOURYA 28/11/2007   GIRL V   GEN
103 AKSH CHAMOLI PRADEEP CHAMOLI SONI CHAMOLI 22/12/2008   BOY V   GEN
104 ADITI BHATT VIJAI RAM BHATT BABITA BHATT 22/11/2008   GIRL II    GEN
105 SONAKSHI BHADULA VINOD BHADULA SUNITA BHADULA 5/5/2008   GIRL I   GEN (OVER & ABOVE)
106 SAMRIDHI GUSAIN DURGESH GUSAIN ANITA GUSAIN 21/08/2008   GIRL I   GEN
107 ANUSHKA CHHETRI VIKAS CHHETRI INDU CHHETRI 7/9/2008   GIRL V SGC OBC
108 PRAGYA BADONI RAMESH CHANDRA BADONI SHEELA 18/03/2008   GIRL III   OBC (NON CREAMY)
109 PIYUSH CHANDRA SATISH CHANDRA PRATIMA DEVI 29/9/2008   BOY V   SC
110 DIVYERAJ SINGH ADITYA PRATAP SINGH ANJU SINGH 20/04/2008   BOY V   GEN
111 BHUMIKA BISHT PURAN SINGH BISTH NEERU BISHT 25/5/2008   GIRL   GEN
112 RISHITA VISHNU BHATT SARSAWATI BHATT 2/11/2008   GIRL V   GEN
113 ZIGYASHA RAVI PAL POONAM PAL 9/12/2008   GIRL V   OBC (NON CREAMY)
114 RIYA PAL ARVIND PAL RAJNI PAL 25/02/2009   GIRL III   OBC (NON CREAMY)
115 VISHAL SINGH KUNDAN SINGH RENU BISHT 13/03/2008   BOY I   GEN
116 CHAVI PAWAN GUPTA RENU 9/1/2009   GIRL V   GEN
117 RIYA BELWAL RAVINDRA BELWAL SUMAN 30/4/2008   GIRL V   GEN
118 ATHARV UNIYAL MANOJ UNIYAL HEMLATA UNIYAL 2/2/2008   BOY V   GEN
119 PRIYANSH GARG NITIN GARG DEEPTI GARG 15/12/2008   BOY V   GEN
120 ANSH NAYYER VIKAS SUMAN 8/12/2007   BOY V   SC
121 APEKSHA NARENDER KUMAR RAJESHWARI 24/3/2009   GIRL V   SC
122 MOHAMMED ZAID SALEEM AHMED AZEEMA 22/10/2007   BOY V   GEN
123 ADESH KUMAR NEERAJ SINGH ALKA DEVI 7/8/2008   BOY V   GEN
124 AVANTIKA SUBHASH CHAND PREETI DEVI 11/3/2009   GIRL V   GEN
125 ANSHU RAWAT ARDEEEP RAWAT KAVITA RAWAT 6/10/2008   BOY V   GEN
126 ANSHUMAN JAGURI NAVEEN JAGURI SONI DEVI 9/8/2008   BOY V   GEN
127 YASH RAWAT BISHI RAWAT SHOBHA RAWAT 3/4/2008   BOY I   GEN
128 UJJWAL RAWAT HARISH RAWAT KALPANA RAWAT 20/8/2008   BOY V   GEN
129 SNIGDHA RAJAT MANI MITHLESH 3/9/2008   GIRL V SGC GEN
130 JASMEET KAUR ANAND SINGH SURJEET KAUR 4/7/2008   GIRL V   OBC (NON CREAMY)
131 ABILASHA UNIYAL VIKAS UNIYAL JAMUNA UNIYAL 6/3/2009   GIRL V   GEN
132 SHRUTI NEGI UTTAM SINGH NEGI SONIYA NEGI 17/10/2008   GIRL V   GEN
133 VANSHIKA VERMA PRADEEP KUMAR RANI VERMA 6/9/2008   GIRL V   OBC (NON CREAMY)
134 ISHIKA PRADEEP KUMAR SNEHLATA 11/6/2008   GIRL V   SC
135 RICHA JHA GHURAN JHA ARCHANA JHA 22/7/2008   GIRL V   GEN
136 RAGHAV GOYAL NISHANK GOYAL NISHA GOYAL 26/8/2008   BOY V   GEN
137 VAIBHAV CHAUHAN SATISH KUMAR   VANDANA 7/9/2008   BOY V   GEN
138 KUMARI ASHITA MUKESH KUMAR KAVITA   26/2/2009   BOY V   GEN
139 ADITYA   MANOJ RATHI RINA RATHI 30/1/2009   BOY V   GEN
140 MANSI DARIYAL ROOP SINGH DARIYAL KISHORI DEVI 11/3/2008   GIRL V   ST
141 KUMARI AASHI ANIL KUMAR SASHI 14/8/2007   GIRL I   OBC (NON CREAMY)
142 MOHD. FAIZAN MOHD FURKAN FIRDOSH 26/1/2009   BOY V   GEN
143 ATHARV THAKUR VIKAS THAKUR ANU THAKUR 13/4/2008   BOY I   GEN
144 ABHISHAIK KASHYAP SANDEEP KASHYAP MUNESH KASHYAP 15/2/2008   BOY V   GEN
145 YASH RAJ SHARMA UMESH KUMAR SHARMA RINA SHARMA 21/5/2008   BOY I   GEN
146 SIDDHARTHA SHARMA SANDEEP SHARMA POOJA SHARMA 9/3/2008   BOY V   GEN
147 ALVEERA HALEEM RESHMA 19/6/2008   GIRL I   GEN(OVER & ABOVE)
148 HARSHDEEP SHARMA MUKESH KUMAR ANURADHA SHARMA 13/8/2008   BOY V   GEN
149 AVIKA PALIWAL TARACHAND POONAM 15/12/2008   GIRL V   SC
150 VARTIKA PALIWAL TARACHAND POONAM 15/12/2008   GIRL V   SC
151 ADITI BHATT MANOJ KUMAR BHATT SUNITA BHATT 12/11/2007   GIRL III   GEN
152 PRINCE GORIYA AMIT KUMAR SUNITA 2/6/2008   BOY V   SC
153 YAMAYA RAJEEV MITTAL MONIKA MITTAL 15/8/2007   GIRL V   GEN
154 NAKUL DHOUNDIYAL MUKESH DHOUNDIYAL CHANDRA KALA 17/10/2008   BOY V   GEN
155 HARSH KUMAR RAJENDRA KUMAR RAJ KUMARI 2/11/2008   BOY I   OBC
156 RIHAN KHAN ASLAM KHAN DILSHAD KHAN 8/8/2007   BOY V   GEN
157 KARAN DEEP SINGH INDERJEET SINGH MANJIT KAUR 15/1/2008   BOY V   SC
158 VARCHASAV VERMA PRADEEP VERMA ALKA VERMA 19/1/2008   BOY V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
159 SANIDHYA CHAUHAN SATISH CHAUHAN SAMPATI CHAUHAN 5/2/2009   BOY V   GEN
160 AFREEN  ANEES QURESHI FARAH QURESHI 11/11/2008   GIRL V   GEN
161 VANSH KUMAR SANJAY KUMAR ARTI 22/1/2008   BOY V   SC
162 ANANYA RANA DINESH RANA GEETA RANA 2/7/2008   GIRL V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
163 SOURABH VERMA SONU VERMA RAJ VERMA 29/11/2007   BOY V   GEN
164 HANS MITTAL DINESH MITTAL GARIMA MITTAL 18/5/2008   BOY V   GEN
165 RISHIKA GUPTA NAVEEN KUMAR POOJA 4/9/2008   GIRL V   GEN
166 ANSHUMAN PRATAP SINGH RAJESH KUMAR RAJNI RANI 6/1/2008   BOY V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
167 ABHAY VERMA SUMEET VERMA PARUL VERMA 9/10/2008   BOY V   GEN
168 PARSHANT KUMAR ARVIND KUMAR SUNITA 12/10/2008   BOY V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
169 NEHA ASHOK MATHBAR SINGH GUSAIN ASHA DEVI 19/6/2007   GIRL V   GEN
170 PRACHI SETHI MANISH SETHI GEETANJALI SETHI 19/8/2008   GIRL V   GEN
171 KUMARI BHUMIKA SUTANI RAM PARWATI DEVI 2/11/2008   GIRL III   SC
172 YUVANSH TRIPATHI BRIJESH KUMAR TRIPATHI NISHA TRIPATHI 28/1/2008   BOY V   GEN
173 NISTHA RAKESH CHAUHAN BAIJANTI 24/4/2008   GIRL V   GEN
174 URWASHI PRAVEEN KUMAR   KUSUM DEVI 31/3/2009   GIRL I   SC
175 ANSHUMAN KUMAR SURAJ KUMAR RATNA PASWAN 12/10/2007   BOY V   SC
176 ARSH KUMAR ANIL KUMAR SUMAN LATA 20/10/2008   BOY V   SC
177 AKSHAT CHAUHAN NAVEEN KUMAR RENU DEVI 2/1/2009   BOY V   GEN
178 ARYAMAN PRATAP SINGH RANA NAGESH RANA VANDANA RANA 3/7/2008   BOY I   GEN
179 GAURAV  ANIL KANOJIYA VANDANA DEVI 5/3/2009   BOY III   SC
180 RAVISH KUMUAR ARJUN SINGH AMRITA SINGH 1/11/2008   BOY V   SC
181 KASHISH ARJUN SINGH AMRITA SINGH 30/11/2007   GIRL V   SC
182 PURNIMA SUNEHRA DHAN PAL SINGH UMAA SUNEHRA 18/7/2008   GIRL V   SC EWS
183 ASHISH SHIVDARSHAN VIMLESH MAURIYA 10/3/2009   BOY V   GEN
184 SAKSHAM VARMA BALKISHAN RAJKUMARI 14/5/2008   BOY V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
185 BISWOJEET DAS BIBHUTI BHUSAN DAS SUPRIYA DAS 11/3/2008   BOY I   GEN
186 GAURI THAPLIYA P.C THAPLIYAL RITU THAPLIYAL 21/3/2009   GIRL I   GEN(OVER & ABOVE)
187 AKSHITA   PARVANDER KUMAR SUMAN DEVI 3/3/2009   GIRL V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
188 VARTIKA NOTIYAL SANJAY KUMAR RANI 27/7/2008   GIRL V   SC
189 ANUKSHA NAUTIYAL VINOD NOUTIYAL PARWATI DEVI 4/1/2009   GIRL III   GEN
190 MOHD. UBED MOHD. GULFAM ABIDA 10/2/2008   BOY V   GEN
191 BUSHRA ANSARI ARIF ANSARI ZEBA ANSARI 19/10/2008   GIRL V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
192 MOHD. ASAD ANSARI IRFAAN ALI ANSAAN SABAREEN BANO ANSARI 9/1/2008   BOY V   GEN
193 MOHD. FAIZZ-UR-REHMAN ANSARI FURKAN ALI ANSARI PARVEEN BANO ANSARI 10/1/2009   BOY V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
194 ALTAMASH ANSARI ABDUL REHMAN ROZINA 20/6/2007   BOY V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
195 MOHD. ZAKI ABDUL REHMAN ROZINA 5/4/2008   BOY V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
196 ASTHA SUNIL KUMAR DOLLY 15/3/2009   BOY V   SC
197 ROSHNI KUNDAN RAM SHANTI DEVI 8/6/2008   GIRL V   SC
198 PAWAN LODH SOHAN LODH SUMAN DEVI 9/8/2007   BOY V   GEN
199 SHIVANI LODH SOHAN LODH SUMAN DEVI 28/12/2008   GIRL V   GEN
200 ANSHIKA RAJEEV KUMAR PRIYANKA 30/1/2009   GIRL V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
201 KUNAL KUMAR ROSHAN KUMAR MAMTA DEVI 22/4/2008   BOY I   GEN
202 PRASUK JAIN RAJESH KUMAR PARUL JAIN 8/7/2007   BOY V   GEN
203 KHUSHI SANJAY TYAGI NEETU TYAGI 22/12/2008   GIRL V   GEN
204 ADITYA PANKAJ ISHWAR CHAND LATA 30/11/2008   BOY V   SC
205 PARUL PARDEEP KUMAR BIMLESH 17/8/2008   BOY V   SC
206 ASHISH KUMAR PARDEEP KUMAR BIMLESH 23/7/2006 OVERAGE BOY V   SC
207 PRATHAM TIWARI ATUL TIWARI REKHA TIWARI 7/7/2008   BOY V   GEN
208 ANSHUL UNIYAL MANOJ UNIYAL DEEPA UNIYAL 10/3/2009   BOY I   GEN
209 SHIVANI BISHT GUMAN SINGH BISHT LAXMI DEVI BISHT 10/2/2008   GIRL V SGC GEN
210 AKSHRA HARISH PRASAD POONAM KANDWAL 15/3/2009   GIRL V   GEN
211 DEV. BHADANA RAVINDER KUMAR SEVA 20/8/2008   BOY I   GEN
212 ANANYA GAUTAM VIRENDER SINGH KULVINDER KOUR GAUTAM 20/4/2008   GIRL V   GEN
213 ISHITA DR. J.C PANDEY SONIA PANDEY 16/1/2009   GIRL V   GEN
214 VAIBHAV BHAVA NANDNAUTIYAL KUSUM LATA 30/1/2009   BOY V   GEN
215 SUNITA SINGH RAM DEV SINGH ANITA DEVI 15/7/2007   BOY V   GEN
216 NIKHIL SHARMA RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA RAJKUMARI 28/6/2007   BOY V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
217 MODH. SHARIK MUNTYAZ ALI TASEER FATMA 22/12/2008   BOY V   GEN
218 ANSH   OM PRAKASH RUCHI  17/5/2008   BOY V   SC
219 ARYAN SINGH HARI SINGH GANGA DEVI 7/3/2009   BOY V   GEN
220 KAVYA SINGH RAMAIN SINGH SAPNA SINGH 12/12/2007   GIRL V   GEN
221 ADITI VERMA ANIL KUMAR KIRAN   22/9/2008   GIRL V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
222 ADITYA JITENDRA REENA 5/6/2008   BOY V   GEN
223 SHUBHKRIT VIPIN SAXENA SHIKHA 22/3/2009   BOY V   GEN
224 SIMRANJEET KAUR PARAMJEET SINGH AMARJEET KAUR 10/3/2008   GIRL V   GEN
225 KHUSHPREET KAUR PARAMJEET SINGH AMARJEET KAUR 14/1/2007 OVERAGE GIRL V   GEN
226 ANIRUDH VERMA MONU VERMA RUCHI VERMA 15/8/2008   BOY V   GEN
227 MOHAMMAD ARSH YAQUB ALI SALMA JAHAN ANSARI 22/2/2009   BOY III   OBC(NON CREAMY)
228 KANISHKA SANJAY NEGI SAVITA NEGI 19/10/2008   GIRL V SGC GEN
229 ANANYA JOSHI DATA RAM JOSHI PRAMILA JOSHI 5/10/2008   GIRL V   ST
230 AYUSH NEGI BIRENDER SINGH NEGI SANGEETA NEGI 20/8/2008   BOY I   GEN
231 TANUJA BHEEM MANO DEVI 20/3/2008   GIRL V   GEN
232 SHIVAM JAILWAL MANISH KUMAR SONIA   9/6/2008   BOY V   GEN
233 SOHAN PANDEY UMESH CHANDRA PANDEY BABITA PANDEY 29/4/2009 UNDERAGE BOY I   GEN
234 DEVANSHI GAURAV BHARDWAJ SALINI BHARDWAJ 3/8/2008   GIRL V   GEN
235 KRISHNA BISHT MADAN BISHT REKHA BISHT 29/8/2008   BOY V   GEN
236 MAHAK RAKESH GAUR SANJO DEVI 12/3/2009   GIRL III   OBC(NON CREAMY)
237 SHAKASI MAGANAND GODIYAL RUKUMA DEVI 20/10/2009 UNDERAGE GIRL V   GEN
238 SHOURYA TARAR SATENDRA SINGH TARAR AMRITA TARAR 19/9/2008   BOY V   GEN
239 KARTIKEY ANAND KUMAR PRITI 3/11/2007   BOY V   SC
240 ADITYA NATHI RAM TOMAR SANDEEPA 8/2/2008   BOY V   SC
241 TEENA KEISHAM SANGEET SINGH PREMILATA DEVI 5/11/2008   GIRL I   OBC
242 NIRNAY KUMAR VIJAY KUMAR PINKY DEVI 1/3/2008   BOY II    SC
243 ANSH SACHIN KUMAR RUCHI 7/7/2009 UNDERAGE BOY V   GEN
244 VANYA VINOD KUMAR SINGH SAROJ 24/6/2008   GIRL V SGC GEN
245 ARADHYA MITTAL DEEPAK MITTAL REENA MITTAL 25/2/2009   BOY V   GEN
246 GAURI     SANJAY SINGH RUPA DEVI 20/11/2008   GIRL V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
247 ADITYA KUMAR PARJAPATI LATE KAMAL KUMAR SONIA 13/3/2009   BOY V   GEN
248 KOMAL DHYANI SANTOSH DHYANI KAVITA DHYANI 11/3/2009   GIRL V   GEN
249 UPLAKSH NEGI PITAMBER SINGH NEELAM NEGI 25/3/2008   BOY V   GEN
250 ASHISH CHHETRI DEEPAK KUMAR CHHETRI BEENA CHHETRI 9/3/2008   BOY V   GEN
251 MOHD HAMZA FURKAN   AAYSHA 14/9/2008   BOY V   GEN(BPL)
252 SARTHAK POKHRIYAL NITYA NAND BABLI DEVI 14/6/2008   BOY V   GEN
253 DIVYANSHU DEEPAK KUMAR ANITA VERMA 21/5/2009 UNDERAGE BOY V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
254 ISHAN SINGH RAWAT ARJUN RAWAT SARITA RAWAT 30/8/2008   BOY V   GEN
255 GIRISH KHANNA RAJESH KHANNA GURPREET KAUR 19/5/2008   BOY V   ST
256 ARYAN RANA AMIT RANA RENU RANA 20/10/2007   BOY V   GEN
257 ARNAV RANA AMIT RANA RENU RANA 4/10/2008   BOY V   GEN
258 AMBIKA YOGESH KUMAR REKHA 24/8/2007   GIRL V   SC
259 NAAKSH VISHNOI ALOK VISHNOI LATA VISHNOI 7/8/2008   BOY V   GEN
260 BHUMIKA   RAHUL CHHETTRI DEEPA CHHETTRI 27/4/2008   GIRL V   GEN
261 MANAV   KIRPAL SINGH MAYA RAGHUVANSHI 25/10/2008   BOY V   GEN
262 HANSIKA SATI AKHILESH PRASAD SATI SAVITRI SATI 18/11/2008   GIRL IV   GEN
263 RAJMANI KUMAR VIJAY SAH ANITA DEVI 20/3/2008   BOY V   GEN
264 ISHIKA ARJUN SONE 2/10/2007   GIRL V   SC
265 ANIKET ARJUN SONE 4/10/2008   BOY V   SC
266 DIVYANSHI BHATT RAVINDER BHATT SANGEETA 22/3/2009   GIRL V   GEN
267 RIYA KUMARI SHIV KUMAR SUMAN  13/6/2007   GIRL V   GEN
268 ARSHAN SIDDIQUI MUMTAZ AHMAD SHABANA PERVEEN 3/7/2008   BOY V   GEN
269 MAHI MANISH KUMAR NIDHI RANI 31/3/2007   GIRL V   GEN
270 KAITIKA MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA KAVITA SHARMA 7/2/2009   GIRL V   GEN
271 SAYMA KALEEM AHMAD KANEEZ 3/7/2009 UNDERAGE GIRL V   GEN
272 ALISHA ABDUL SHAHID AYSHA 9/7/2008   GIRL V   GEN
273 SHIVENDRA MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA KAVITA SHARMA 10/4/2008   BOY V   GEN
274 MADIHA SHAHZAD AHMED FARHA SHAHZAD 14/9/2008   GIRL V   GEN
275 VAISHNAVI UNIYAL HARISH KUMAR UNIYAL MAMTA UNIYAL 29/7/2008   GIRL V   GEN
276 FIZA NAAZ ABID ALI SHABANA 8/9/2008   GIRL V   GEN
277 KUNAL PANWAR YOGESH KUMAR PANWAR SONIYA DEVI 13/6/2008   BOY V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
278 SAMARTH SANDEEP MONIKA 7/8/2007   BOY V   OBC(NON CREAMY)
279 NANDITA RANGAR SANTOSH SINGH RANGAR KRISHNA DEVI 15/1/2008   GIRL V   OBC(NON CREAMY) BPL
280 SOUMENDRA SINGH SONU SONI DEVI 1/9/2008   BOY V   GEN
281 YUVRAJ SINGH   VISHAL SINGH BALVINDER KAUR 8/8/2007   BOY V   GEN

School organized picnic for students of classes I to XII on 01/11/2013. The students of Classes I and II went to Buddha Temple and Class III and onwards went to Fun Valley.

 

Mrs Neerja Bajaj (TGT Hindi) and Mr RE Dayal (PET) retired on 31/10/2013.

 

School Level Social Science Exhibition organized on 10.09.2013.

 

Regional Level 'Table Tennis meet & Competitions' under Sports activity conducted in the Vidyalaya wef 31-08-2013 to 03.09.2013.

LIST OF PROVISIONALY SELECTED  GEN. CANDIDATES

 
 
CLASS - IV
S. No. Regn. No. Name of the child Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Boy/   Girl Cate-  gory Gen/SC/ST/OBC/EWS/Disabled
1 4001 GAURAV DANGI B.S. DANGI PUSHPA DANGI 13/11/2004 BOY I GEN
2 4043 KUSHUM V.P SINGH NAGEE DEVI 5/8/2003 GIRL I GEN
3 4002 SANIYA BISHT BHARAT BISHT SOBHA BISHT 20/2/2004 GIRL I GEN
4 4050 BHUPENDER SINGH KALYAN SINGH URMILLA DEVI 23/4/2004 BOY I GEN
5 4021 KANISHK RAWAT MANOJ KUMAR MUNI RAWAT 1/3/2005 BOY I GEN
6 4031 SAHIL DHAMI J.S. DHAMI VIDYA DHAMI 4/3/2005 BOY I GEN
7 4034 SUNIL CHOUDHARY PUKHRAJ MULI DEVI 14/1/05 BOY I GEN
8 4035 ROHIT KANDARI DINESH SINGH ANANDI DEVI 16/1/05 BOY I GEN
9 4036 FIROJ AHMAD NYAZ AHMAD JAMILA KHATUN 25/12/04 BOY I GEN
10 4044 SHALINI BYASH SINHA REETU SINHA 5/2/2004 GIRL I GEN
11 4055 JITENDRA SINGH AMAR SINGH LAKHI DEVI 16/3/2004 BOY I GEN
12 4076 PREETI KRISHNA KUMAR SUBHANTA 25/10/2003 GIRL I GEN
13 4081 GARIMA RAWAT BISHI RAWAT SOBHA RAWAT 12/5/2004 GIRL I GEN
14 4085 KOMAL POONAM SINGH SHARDA DEVI 14/12/2004 GIRL I GEN
15 4020 ANCHAL VIJAY KUMAR KAMLESH 14/11/2003 GIRL I OBC
16 4056 SHIVANSH CHAUHAN V.S CHAUHAN SUMAN   14/3/2004 BOY I OBC
17 4069 ANURAG SHEETAL MANOJ KUMAR VIJAY LAXMI  10/6/2004 BOY I SC
LIST OF PROVISIONALY SELECTED SC QUOTA 
S. No. Regn. No. Name of the child Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Boy/   Girl Cate-  gory Gen/SC/ST/OBC/EWS/Disabled
1 4051 ARTI NAGER CHHVI NATH VEENITA DEVI 2/11/2004 GIRL I SC
2 4109 KUMARI POOJA RAJENDRA LAL USHA DEVI 4/7/2003 GIRL I SC
3                
LIST OF PROVISIONALY SELECTED ST QUOTA 
S. No. Regn. No. Name of the child Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth No. of Transfers Cate-  gory Gen/SC/ST/OBC/EWS/Disabled
1 4007 ADITYA CHAUHAN DEEP SINGH ANITA CHAUHAN 4/1/2005 1 I ST
2 4016 RITIKA CHAUHAN KHAJAN SINGH LAXMI DEVI 29/6/2004   V ST

 

LIST OF PROVISIONALY SELECTED CANDIDATES 
CLASS - III                                                                            DATE - 16.04.2013  
S. No. Regn. No. Name of the child Father's Name Mother's Name Boy/   Girl Cate-  gory Gen/SC/ST/OBC/EWS/Disabled  
1 3007 KM. SNEHA DIWAKAR PRASHAD POONAM NAINWAL GIRL I GEN  
2 3016 YOGITA PETWAL MITRANAND HEMA PETWAL GIRL I GEN  
3 3017 RUDRA SINGH AVINASH KUMAR REKHA DEVI BOY I GEN  
4 3023 PRIYANSHU BEHRA MUKTI KANT BEHRA SASMITA BEHRA BOY I GEN  
5 3037 ALPESH CHAND RAMOLA R.C. RAMOLA POONAM BOY I GEN  
6 3038 KANCHAN RAJENDRA GODARA BASANTI GIRL I GEN  
7 3040 DEEKSHA BHEEM SINGH HEMU NEGI GIRL I GEN  
8 3046 ASHISH BUTOLA DIGVIJAY SINGH SANGEETA BOY I GEN  
9 3050 KUNAL KOTNALA KISHORI KOTNALA SANTA BOY I GEN  
10 3062 SAURAV RAWAT MAHBIR SINGH NAMRATA RAWAT BOY I GEN  
11 3074 AKRITI BARTWAL PRAVEEN SINGH SUCHITA DEVI GIRL I GEN  
12 3093 ANUSUIYA CHAUHAN UPENDRA SINGH BASU DEVI GIRL I OBC  
13 3099 VIKASH VERMA RANVEER GEETA BOY II GEN  
14 3055 ARUNIMA MORYA SANDEEP MORYA KAVITA GIRL III OBC  
15 3063 ASHISH SEMWAL K.D SEMWAL PRAMILA DEVI BOY III OBC  
16 3077 PRIYANSHU SAJWAN NARENDRA SAJWAN JAISHREE SAJWAN BOY III GEN  
17 3026 HARSHIT SINGH SURENDRA SINGH RAWAT KAMLA RAWAT BOY III GEN  
18 3080 ANSH DABRAL ASHUTOSH DABRAL PREMLATA DABRAL BOY III GEN  
19 3081 HIMANSHU MAWDI BALAM SINGH SUMAN MAWDI BOY III GEN  
20 3025 FARDDIN AMEEROODEEN ANJUM NISHA BOY IV OBC  
21 3014 DIWAKAR DEV PATHAK PUSHKAR DUTT HEMANTI PATHAK BOY IV GEN  
LIST OF PROVISIONALY SELECTED CANDIDATES  ( SC/ ST QUOTA)
S. No. Regn. No. Name of the child Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Boy/   Girl Cate-  gory Gen/SC/ST/OBC/EWS/Disabled
1 3012 SANIA NEGI VIKAS CHAND PRIYA KUMARI 5/3/2005 GIRL V ST
2 3015 VINEET KUMAR UDAY PRAKASH MANJU 28/04/2006 BOY I SC
3 3044 PRIYANKA SHAH A L SHAH SANGEETA DEVI 27/02/2006 GIRL I SC
4 3073 ASHUTOSH KUMAR NAND RAM SUMAN LATA 20/9/2005 BOY I SC
5 3070 SIMRAN DHIGRA SHRAVAN MAMTA 10/12/2004 GIRL V SC

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ITBP DDN 
LIST OF PROVISIONALY SELECTED CANDIDATES 
CLASS - II   
S. No. Regn. No. Name of the child Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Boy/   Girl Cate-  gory Gen/SC/ST/OBC/EWS/Disabled  
1 2001 MUKUL TYAGI YOGESH TYAGI ALKA TYAGI 17/1/2006 BOY I GEN  
2 2002 OM UPADHYAY A.K. UPADHYAY REENA UPADHYAY 26/2/2006 BOY I GEN  
3 2018 ADITI RANA DEEPAK RANA RAJNI RANA 8/12/2006 GIRL I GEN  
4 2025 PRITI V.P SINGH NAGEE DEVI 20/05/2005 GIRL I GEN  
5 2039 SYEDA K. KUBRA DR. ZABEEULLA S NOOR SABA 21/12/2006 GIRL I GEN  
6 2043 SHIVANI NEGI BIRENDRA SINGH SATI DEVI 28/7/2006 GIRL I GEN  
7 2051 ADARSH KUMAR A.K SINGH ANAMIKA 15/09/2006 BOY I GEN  
8 2052 RISHABH B.K SINGH GUDIYA SINGH 28/2/2007 BOY I GEN  
9 2054 PRASHANT YADAV KRISHAN KUMAR SUBHANTA 16/1/2006 BOY I GEN  
10 2071 PRINCE RAWAT M.S RAWAT TRILOCHANI DEVI RAWAT 10/1/2007 BOY I GEN  
11 2073 RITESH SINGH NEGI C. KAILASH HANSI DEVI 6/5/2006 BOY I GEN  
12 2074 ANJALI KALA R.C KALA GANGA DEVI 20/3/2007 GIRL I GEN  
13 2077 GAURAV KALA R.C KALA GANGA DEVI 20/3/2007 BOY I GEN  
14 2078 VIKASH SINGH VEERENDRA SINGH SATESHWARI DEVI 8/8/2006 BOY I GEN  
15 2092 ANUBHAV RAWAT G.R. SINGH PUSHPA RAWAT 2/7/2006 BOY I GEN  
16 2009 RIYA SANJAY GHUTE SGR GHUTE VARSHA 25/9/2006 GIRL I OBC  
17 2037 ASHUTOSH GANOLA DHEERAJ GANOLA SEEMA 10/11/2005 BOY I GEN  
18 2016 SHREYAN MAJUMDAR SURANJAN MAJUMDAR KAKALI 22/5/2005 BOY II GEN  
19 2089 KRISHNA BAJAJ ANIL BAJAJ ANSHU BAJAJ 17/1/2007 BOY II GEN  
20 2021 KAVITA RAMOLA V.S RAMOLA  RADHA RAMOLA 26/10/2005 GIRL III GEN  
21 2065 SHAURYA ASWAL VINOD KUMAR SASHI ASWAL 4/3/2007 BOY III GEN  
22 2066 LAKASHYA ASWAL VINOD KUMAR SASHI ASWAL 4/3/2007 BOY III GEN  
23 2048 KARAN KUMAR CHUMAN DAS SHOBHA DEVI 22/8/2005 BOY V GEN  
24 2005 HIMANSHU BHANDRI VAIJAY BHANDARI LAXMI BHANDARI 14/10/2006 BOY V GEN  
25 2085 PALLAVI SETHI MANISH SETHI GEETANJALI SETHI 4/7/2006 GIRL V GEN  
                   
LIST OF PROVISIONALY SELECTED SC / ST QUOTA
 
S. No. Regn. No. Name of the child Father's Name Mother's Name Date of Birth Boy/   Girl Parent's Occupation Cate-  gory Gen/SC/ST/OBC/EWS/Disabled
1 2013 MONIKA NABIYAL SUKAT SINGH SATTI DEVI 1/5/2006 GIRL ITBP I ST
2 2050 NAINA RAWAT LT HIRA SINGH PURNIMA 3/11/2006 GIRL SSB I ST
3 2030 VISHAL KUMAR JAI CHAND KUSUM 26/06/2006 BOY ITBP I SC
4 2033 ARUN KR NAGER CHARNATH VEENITA DEVI 6/10/2006 BOY ITBP I SC
5 2072 MAHAK KOHLI LAXMAN KOHLI RAKHI KOHLI 22/12/2005 girl GIRL I SC
6 2034 LOVE KUMAR SUSHIL KUMAR MONIKA 11/5/2006 BOY PVT V SC
7 2098 ARYAN DARSHAN LAL SHASHI 18/2/2006 BOY PVT V SC
LIST OF PROVISIONALY SELECTED CANDIDATE  ( OVER & ABOVE )
S. No. Regn. No. Name of the child Father's Name Mother's Name Boy/   Girl Parent's Occupation TR GEN Remarks
1 2090 SHREYAS BAJPAI S.K BAJPAI ABHA BAJPAI BOY KVS   GEN  

 


Vidyalaya organized I Spell of  Inservice Course for Primary Teachers From 20 JUNE 2013 to 29 JUNE 2013. 

 

* An awareness rally of 100 students of class VIII to X to save fossil fuels and electricity was conducted in the near by areas of Vidyalaya on 30.10.12 in guidance of Sh Piyush Nigam (TGT Sc). Principal Ms. Menaxi Jain flagged off the rally for the success. the students were escorted by two commandoes of ITBP and teacher

 

* Inspection of the vidyalaya held on 16.10.2012 by honourable Assistant Commissioner Sh S.S. Chauhan.

 

* VMC meeting held on 12.10.2012

 

* Mrs S Saxena (HM) retired on 29/09/2012

 

* Mrs Sushila Sabharwal (HM) retired on 31/08/2012.

 
 

 

 

 

 

Login

Online Users

We have 2 guests and no members online

Location Map

Copyright © Kendriya Vidyalaya, ITBP, Dehradun | All rights reserved.

Powered By - ImmenseSoft